Legal Notice

Legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Pursuant to Article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://createinmotion.com/ are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Sébastien François – – 19 rue Baudin – 93310 le pre saint Gervais
Creator: Ikonopia
Publication manager: Sébastien François – eureka.medias{at}gmail.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : Ikonopia – contact{at}ikonopia.com
Host: FCNET – 6 rue Gérard Mantion Le Trigone, 25000 Besançon, France
Credits : The legal notice template is offered by Subdelirium.com Legal notice generator

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the https://createinmotion.com/ site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the https://createinmotion.com/ site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. However, Sébastien François may decide to interrupt the service for technical maintenance reasons, and will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the service.

The site https://createinmotion.com/ is regularly updated by Sébastien François. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the https://createinmotion.com/ site is to provide information concerning all the company’s activities.

Sébastien François strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the https://createinmotion.com/ website. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in the update, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://createinmotion.com/ is given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. The information on https://createinmotion.com/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damages related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with an up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

Sébastien François is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the use rights on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, except prior written authorization of: Sébastien François.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Sébastien François cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://createinmotion.com/ site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Sébastien François may also not be held liable for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://createinmotion.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Sébastien François reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Sébastien François also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data are protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the https://createinmotion.com/ site, may be collected: the URL of links through which the user accessed the https://createinmotion.com/ site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case Sébastien François only collects personal information relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the site https://createinmotion.com/. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://createinmotion.com/ the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://createinmotion.com/ site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Sébastien François and his rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in his turn held of the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data vis à vis the user of the site https://createinmotion.com/.

The above-mentioned site is declared to the CNIL under the current number.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The https://createinmotion.com/ site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of Sébastien François. However, Sébastien François does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the https://createinmotion.com/ site may cause cookies to be installed on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer : tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Confirm with Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome : Click on the menu pictogram at the top right of the browser (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute related to the use of the https://createinmotion.com/ site is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. The main laws concerned.

Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).